Birthday deals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add restaurant) |
(add restaurant) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jack in the Box | | Jack in the Box | ||
| Print [http://www.jackinthebox.com/coupon/happy-birthday-2-U.php Free Dessert] | | Free dessert like mini-churros, chocolate cake, NY cheesecake. (Value $1-2) | ||
| Print [http://www.jackinthebox.com/coupon/happy-birthday-2-U.php Free Dessert] coupon and take to any Jack in the Box. Must show ID, valid on birth date only, no purchase necessary. | |||
| 921 SE Powell Blvd; 7921 NE Martin Luther King Blvd; 2260 NW Wilson St; 2714 NE 57th Ave; 4242 SE 82nd Ave; 500 SE 105th Ave; 12444 NE Airport Way; 10500 SE 82nd Ave. | | 921 SE Powell Blvd; 7921 NE Martin Luther King Blvd; 2260 NW Wilson St; 2714 NE 57th Ave; 4242 SE 82nd Ave; 500 SE 105th Ave; 12444 NE Airport Way; 10500 SE 82nd Ave. | ||
| June 25, 2011 | | June 25, 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| Noodles & Company | |||
| Free spaghetti and meatballs bowl. | |||
| Join the [http://www.noodles.com/noodlegram/ Noodlegrams E-Club] for an email coupon that's good one week before and after your birthday. | |||
| 100 NW 10th Ave. at Couch. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Robin | | Red Robin |
Revision as of 20:56, 6 July 2011
It's always great to get free stuff, especially on your birthday! Here are some places in Portland that give away free food, discounted meals or other freebies on your birthday. Some places require an ID for date verification and have specific redemption dates; other eateries might require you to sign up by email in advance to receive a coupon.
Place | Birthday Deal | Stipulations | Portland Locations | Latest Test Date That It Still Works |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denny's | Free Grand Slam breakfast. (Value $5-6) | Must show ID, valid on birth date only. | 12201 N Center Ave; 425 NE Hassalo St SS Stark St; 8787 SW Scholls Ferry Rd. | June 25, 2011 |
Jack in the Box | Free dessert like mini-churros, chocolate cake, NY cheesecake. (Value $1-2) | Print Free Dessert coupon and take to any Jack in the Box. Must show ID, valid on birth date only, no purchase necessary. | 921 SE Powell Blvd; 7921 NE Martin Luther King Blvd; 2260 NW Wilson St; 2714 NE 57th Ave; 4242 SE 82nd Ave; 500 SE 105th Ave; 12444 NE Airport Way; 10500 SE 82nd Ave. | June 25, 2011 |
Noodles & Company | Free spaghetti and meatballs bowl. | Join the Noodlegrams E-Club for an email coupon that's good one week before and after your birthday. | 100 NW 10th Ave. at Couch. | |
Red Robin | Get a Red Robin Royalty Bottomless Rewards card for a free gourmet burger. (Value $9-10) | Present your Red Robin card with your food bill. Deal good throughout the month of your birthday. | 1139 NE Grand Ave (Lloyd Center); 9880 SE Washington St (Mall 205); 10005 N.E. Cascades Parkway, Ste A (PDX airport). | June 27, 2011 |