IrcChannels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add pdxtech-music) |
(Add Code for Portland freenode channel) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [irc://irc.freenode.net/brainsilo #brainsilo] | | [irc://irc.freenode.net/brainsilo #brainsilo] | ||
| [[BrainSilo]] | | [[BrainSilo]] | ||
|- | |||
| [irc://irc.freenode.net/codeforportland #codeforportland] | |||
| [http://codeforportland.com/ Code for Portland] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [irc://irc.freenode.net/dorkbotpdx #dorkbotpdx] | | [irc://irc.freenode.net/dorkbotpdx #dorkbotpdx] |
Revision as of 11:28, 26 March 2014
IRC Channels populated by mostly Portlanders.
Channel | Description |
---|---|
#brainsilo | BrainSilo |
#codeforportland | Code for Portland |
#dorkbotpdx | Dorkbot PDX |
#drupal-pdx | Drupal |
#nspdx | Objective-C and Cocoa |
#orlug | ORegon Linux User Group |
#pdxbeer | |
#pdxbots | A channel for IRC/Twitter/other bot developers (and their spam). |
#pdxdjango | Django web framework |
#pdxfunc | Functional Programming |
#pdxhackathon | |
#pdxhackerspace | |
#pdxnode | NodeJS |
#pdxpug | PostgreSQL |
#pdxpython | Python |
#pdx.rb | Ruby |
#pdxscala | Scala |
#pdx.st | Smalltalk |
#pdxwebdev | PdxWebDev Web Development |
#pdxtech | PdxTech General Tech Chat |
#pdxtech-btc | Bitcoin/Cryptocurrency |
#pdxtech-music | PdxTech scrobbling from the last.fm group |
#techcoffee | PDX TechCoffee |
Channel | Description |
---|---|
#pdx.pm | Perl |